0381
„Box“
Nuremberg or Augsburg, c. 1600
brass, gilded, engraved; copper; monogrammed "MM"; with key
4,4 x 7,3 x 5 cm
Provenance
collection Prof. Richard Steiskal-Paur, Vienna
cf. Ewald Berger, Prunkkassetten. Meisterwerke aus der Hanns Schell Collection, Stuttgart 1998, ill. 103, p. 128
Estimate: € 2.500 - 5.000