0044
Tankard
Dresden, dated 1697
colourless glass, polychrome enamel colour
h. 24,5 cm
Provenance
1991 Glass Gallery Michael Kovacek, Vienna
cf. Axel von Saldern, German Enameled Glass, The Corning Museum of Glass, New York 1965, Fig. 356, p. 202;
cf. Gisela Haase, Sächsisches Glas, Leipzig 1988, no. 66, p. 310
Estimate: € 7.000 - 14.000
Result: € 12.160 (incl. fees)