05. December 2017, 6:00 pm

0272

Oskar Kokoschka*

(Pöchlarn 1886 - 1980 Montreux)

„Portrait of the sculptor Uli Nimptsch“
1939
blue pencil on paper
50 x 42 cm
monogrammed, dated and inscribed on the lower left: OK 39 London

Provenance

Rathenau, Oskar Kokoschka, Handzeichnungen, New York 1966, vol. 6, no. 78, ill. o. p.

Estimate: € 10.000 - 20.000
Result: € 12.000