05. December 2017, 6:00 pm

0317

Albert Paris Gütersloh*

(Wien 1887 - 1973 Wien)

„'Nach der Mahlzeit das Obst'“
1972
gouache on paper
11,5 x 12 cm (cutout)
signed and dated on the lower left: Gütersloh 72
titled on the lower right: Nach der Mahlzeit das Obst

Provenance

Heribert Hutter, A. P. Gütersloh. Beispiele, Vienna 1977, WV-no. 1972/48, p. 173

Estimate: € 500 - 1.000
Result: € 500