05. December 2017, 4:00 pm

0106

Bertold Löffler

(Rosenthal, Bohemia 1874 - 1960 Vienna)

„Medallion“
Wiener Werkstätte, 1910
silver; movable cover; marked on the reverse , monogrammed
dm. 3,5 cm; 24 g

Provenance

private property, Germany

Wiener-Werkstätte-Archive, MAK Vienna, model no. 1427, KI 12534-4, cf. model no. S 1625, WWF 94-109-3

Estimate: € 1.000 - 2.000
Result: € 1.280 (incl. fees)