05. December 2017, 4:00 pm

0029

Franz Hofstötter

(Munich 1871 - 1958 Munich)

„Vase“
Johann Lötz Witwe, Klostermühle, 1899 Décor: 1899, green Ciselé
colourless glass, overlaid with light opal
h. 17 cm

Provenance

private collection, Vienna

cf. Helmut Ricke/Ernst Ploil, Lötz, vol. 1, Munich 1989, no. 59, p. 98;
Helmut Ricke/Ernst Ploil, Lötz, vol. 2, Munich 1989, series I prod. no. 8100;
Mergl/Ploil/Ricke, Lötz. Böhmisches Glas 1880-1940, Ostfildern-Ruit 2003, B 19, p. 290

€ 1.000 - 2.000