0523
Josef Pillhofer*
(Wien 1921 - 2010 Wien)
„Homage à Cézanne“
1946
plaster, bronze relief
66,5 x 52 cm
monogrammed on the lower right: P 3/8
Provenance
Josef Pillhofer. Trigon. Personal Ausstellung, Schloß Eggenberg, Graz, Steirischer Herbst '71, ill. 2.
Josef Pillhofer. Zeichnungen 1944-1991, Graphische Sammlung Albertina, 357. Ausstellung, 22. November 1991 - 5. Jänner 1992, ill. 1.
Estimate: € 4.000 - 8.000