06. December 2017, 4:00 pm

0462

Georg Eisler*

(Wien 1928 - 1998 Wien)

„mixed lot of two artworks“
1957, 1960
oil on canvas
25 x 40 cm; 34 x 29 cm
signed resp. monogrammed and dated on the lower right resp. on the reverse:
E 57, Christmas1960 / Eisler

Provenance

Estimate: € 1.000 - 2.000
Result: € 1.792 (incl. fees)