17. October 2017, 3:00 pm

0300

Clock

German, 1st half 17th century and later
copper, gilded, silver; original clockwork; monogrammed; later additions (i. a. clock face, compass)
5 x 4,3 x 4,8 cm

Provenance

private collection, Austria

Estimate: € 1.000 - 2.000
Hammer price: € 5.800