0764
Robert Russ
(Wien 1847 - 1922 Wien)
„Evening mood in southern landscape“
1867
oil on canvas
42 × 58 cm
monogrammed and dated lower right: R (1)867
Provenance
private property,Vienna
Andrea Winkelbauer, Robert Russ. Monografie mit Verzeichnis der Gemälde, ed. Auktionshaus im Kinsky, Wien 2016, cat.-no. I.18 (ill.)
Estimate: € 7.000 - 14.000
Result: € 8.960 (incl. fees)