28. February 2017, 2:15 pm

0153

Joseph Höger

(Wien 1801 - 1877 Wien)

„Chapel of Calvary near Berchtesgaden“
oil on canvas
47.5 × 60.5 cm
monogrammed lower middle: J. H. f

Provenance

cf. Kunst des 19. Jahrhunderts, Bestandskatalog der Österreichischen Galerie in Wien, vol. 2, F-K, Vienna, 1993, p. 165, inv.-no. 8044 (ill.)

€ 5.000