1065
Fritz Lach
(Linz 1868 - 1933 Wien)
„Church in Grein on the Danube“
1915
watercolour, gouache on cardboard
66.5 × 47.5 cm
signed, dated and inscribed lower right: Fritz Lach 1915 / Kirche in Grein a.D.
Provenance
Estimate: € 2.000 - 4.000