0815
Carl Unger*
(Wolframitzkirchen, Znaim 1915 - 1995 Wien)
„Music at the garden“
1964
gouache on paper; framed
65 × 86 cm sheet size
signed and dated on the lower right: C. Unger 1964 / C.
estate stamp on the reverse: Carl Unger Nr. 2.208
Provenance
private collection, Austria
cf. Franz Smola, Carl Unger (1915-1995). Variationen, exhibition catalogue Österreichische Galerie Belvedere, 22. Februar - 5. Juni 2006, Vienna 2006, p. 94 et seqq.
Estimate: € 5.000 - 10.000
Result: € 6.600 (incl. fees)