0733
„"Dame aus Papier (Jerry Hall)" (Madame out of paper (Jerry Hall))“
1978
mixed media; collage on photograph; framed
60 × 41 cm
signed, dated and titled on the upper right also monogrammed and titled on the lower right: "Dame aus Papier" Dieter Roth" 78, AR / Kopf in der Schlinge
Plexiglasrahmen
Provenance
Kurt Kalb, Vienna;
since then private property, Austria
Estimate: € 6.000 - 12.000