07. June 2016, 6:00 pm

0358

Albert Paris Gütersloh*

(Wien 1887 - 1973 Wien)

„"Der Säemann gewissermaßen als Tänzer"“
1970
gouache on paper
17.5 × 11.5 cm (cut-out)
signed and dated on the lower left: Gütersloh 70
titled on the lower right: Der Säemann gewissermaßen als Tänzer

Provenance

Dorotheum Vienna, auction on 5.12.1975, Lot 1164;
from an Austrian collection

Heribert Hutter (Ed.), A. P. Gütersloh. Beispiele, Vienna 1977, WV-Nr. 1970/5, p. 163 (n.ill.)

Estimate: € 2.500 - 5.000
Result: € 1.500