0022
Medallion pendant
probably Northern Bohemia, c. 1920
glass, gold; marked: "585" for 14 ct. yellow gold; glass medallion monogrammed: "LS"
7.3 × 4.3 cm
Provenance
cf. Elisabeth Frottier, Michael Powolny, Vienna/Cologne 1990, catalogue raisonné 357 (glass medallion)
Estimate: € 2.000 - 4.000
Result: € 5.120 (incl. fees)