0144
Wolfgang Högler
(Salzburg 1674 - 1754 Würzburg)
„Beheading of a Saint“
1710
gouache on parchment
20 × 15 cm (cut-out)
signed and dated lower left: Wolf: Högler / 1710.
Provenance
Sale Neumeister, Munich, 2nd December 2009, lot 511;
Austrian private property
Estimate: € 1.000 - 2.000