0123
Werner Berg
(Elberfeld 1904 - 1981 Rutarhof)
„Bauernpaar bei Glatteis“
1975
oil on canvas
35 × 55 cm
monogrammed lower left: W.B.
label Galerie Welz, Salzburg on the reverse (Titled: Im Winter unterwegs; dating: 1973)
Provenance
Galerie Welz, Salzburg; private property, Austria
Wieland Schmid u. a., Werner Berg, Gemälde, mit einem Werkverzeichnis von Harald Scheicher, Klagenfurt 1994, WV-Nr. 1006, b/w ill. P. 315
Estimate: € 35.000 - 70.000
Result: € 128.000 (incl. fees)