24. November 2015, 4:00 pm

0093

Carry Hauser*

(Wien 1895 - 1985 Wien)

„To the sun“
1976
oil on board
46 × 29.5 cm
monogrammed and dated lower left: CH 76

Provenance

Exhibition

1989 Baden (Carry Hauser 1895-1985, 18. Mai-9. Juli), cat.-No. 55

Erika Patka, Carry Hauser 1895-1985, Ausst.-Kat. Frauenbad Baden, edited by Niederösterreich-Gesellschaft für Kunst und Kultur, Baden 1989, Kat.-Nr. 55; Cornelia Cabuk, Carry Hauser, Monografie und Werkverzeichnis, Belvedere Werkverzeichnisse, Bd. 2, Wien 2012, WV-Nr. 1976 M 7, ill. P. 501

Estimate: € 5.000 - 10.000
Result: € 7.260 (incl. fees)