24. November 2015, 4:00 pm

0146

Ludwig Heinrich Jungnickel*

(Wunsiedel 1881 - 1965 Wien)

„Head of a tiger“
c 1929/30
watercolour and carbon on paper
48 × 44.7 cm
twice signed lower right: L. H. Jungnickel
monogrammed lower left: L. H. J.

Provenance

Estimate: € 2.000 - 4.000