24. November 2015, 4:00 pm

0022

Franz Sedlacek*

(Breslau 1891 - 1945)

„Skizze zu einer Landschaft“
1924
charcoal on paper
29 × 28.5 cm (cutout)
monogrammed twice and dated lower left: FS / 1924
inscribed lower right: Skizze zu einer Landschaft

Provenance

im Kinsky, auction on 17 June 2008, lot 113; private collection, Europe.

Estimate: € 3.000 - 6.000
Result: € 7.920 (incl. fees)