06. October 2015, 2:00 pm

0066

Günter Brus*

(Ardning 1938 - 2024)

„Die Beobachter“
1978
coloured pencil on paper
27.6 × 41.5 cm
titled lower center: DIE BEOBACHTER
monogrammed and dated lower right: G.B. 78

Provenance

private collection, Austria

Estimate: € 5.000 - 10.000
Result: € 6.600 (incl. fees)