06. October 2015, 2:00 pm

0134

„Im Boot“
1985/86
oil on canvas
163 × 119 cm
monogrammed lower left: HW

Provenance

European private collection

Herzig, mit Gedichten von Wolfgang Bauer, Holzhausen Verlag, Vienna 1995, ill. p. 129

Estimate: € 7.000 - 14.000