08. July 2021, 2:00 pm

2046

Werner Berg*

(Elberfeld 1904 - 1981 Rutarhof)

„"Bei Frost unterwegs"“
1976
oil on canvas
60 x 100 cm
monogrammed on the lower left: W. B.

Provenance

Wieland Schmid a. o., Werner Berg. Gemälde, mit einem Werkverzeichnis von Harald Scheicher, Klagenfurt 1994, cat.-no. 1065, b/w-ill. p. 319

We are grateful to Dr. Harald Scheicher for his kind assistance.

€ 160.000