Lot 1701 - Post-Auction Sale - Contemporary Art Thu, 17 December 2020, 5 PM CET

return to overview

Contemporary Art

Peter Proksch* (Lot 1701), 134th Auction Christmas Auction zoom

1701

Peter Proksch*

"Das Grab des Osiris"
Limit € 1,000

Peter Proksch*

(Wien 1935-2012 Wolkersdorf)
"Das Grab des Osiris", 1981
pen on paper; framed; 28 x 35.5 cm (cut-out)
inscribed on the upper left: "Das Grab des Osiris"
signed and dated on the upper right: Peter Proksch 1981
Provenance
private collection, Vienna
Alexander Giese, Peter Proksch. Gemälde Zeichnungen Gouachen von 1957 bis 1990, mit einem Essay von Alexander Giese. Munich 1991, p. 28.