Lot 1703 - Post-Auction Sale - Contemporary Art Thu, 17 December 2020, 5 PM CET

return to overview

Contemporary Art

Peter Proksch* (Lot 1703), 134th Auction Christmas Auction zoom

1703

Peter Proksch*

Uroborus
Limit € 1,000

Peter Proksch*

(Wien 1935-2012 Wolkersdorf)
Uroborus, 1981
pen on paper; framed; 34 x 27.5 cm (cut-out)
inscribed on the lower left: "Uroborus"
signed and dated on the lower right: Peter Proksch 1981
Provenance
private collection, Vienna
Alexander Giese, Peter Proksch. Gemälde Zeichnungen Gouachen von 1957 bis 1990, mit einem Essay von Alexander Giese. Munich 1991, p. 27.