Lot 1257 - Post-Auction Sale - Modern Art Thu, 25 June 2020, 2 PM CET

return to overview

Modern Art

Oskar Laske* (Lot 1257), Summer Auction zoom

1257

Oskar Laske*

Church in Ober St. Veit
Limit € 12,000

Oskar Laske*

(Czernowitz 1874-1951 Wien)
Church in Ober St. Veit, 1946
gouache on paper; 50.2 x 39.1 cm
signed and dated on the lower right: O. Laske. / 1946.
Provenance
private property, Austria;
Auktionshaus im Kinsky, Vienna, 20th June 2017, lot 233;