Lot 1235 - Post-Auction Sale - Modern Art Thu, 25 June 2020, 2 PM CET

return to overview

Modern Art

Oskar Laske* (Lot 1235), Summer Auction zoom

1235

Oskar Laske*

Landscape with river
Limit € 2,000

Oskar Laske*

(Czernowitz 1874-1951 Wien)
Landscape with river, 1948
watercolour, gouache on paper; 33 x 47 cm (cut-out)
signed and dated on the lower right: O. Laske / 1948
Provenance