Lot 1516 - Post-Auction Sale - Contemporary Art Thu, 25 June 2020, 5 PM CET

return to overview

Contemporary Art

Hans Bischoffshausen* (Lot 1516), Summer Auction zoom

1516

Hans Bischoffshausen*

Untitled

Limit € 6,000

Hammer price € 3,500 *
(without premium, under reserve)

Hans Bischoffshausen*

(Feld am See/Kärnten 1927-1987 Villach)
Untitled, 1960s
papier sculpté; framed; 64.5 x 49.5 cm
signed and dated on the lower center: Bischoffshausen 64
Provenance
from the artist's studio;