30. June 2022, 3:00 pm

2027

Oskar Kokoschka*

(Pöchlarn 1886 - 1980 Montreux)

„"Meine heiligsten Güter sind bedroht"“
1917
graphite on paper
52.5 x 34 cm
monogrammed on the lower right: OK
dated on the lower left: 1917
titled at the bottom: Meine heiligsten Güter / sind bedroht

Provenance

art dealer, Vienna;

Alice Strobl and Alfred Weidinger, Oskar Kokoschka, Das Frühwerk, Zeichnungen und Aquarelle, exhibition catalogue Graphische Sammlung Albertina, Vienna 1994, no. 221 (ill.)

Estimate: € 15.000 - 30.000