09. March 2022

2039

Werner Berg*

(Elberfeld 1904 - 1981 Rutarhof)

„"Heimfahrende"“
1947
watercolour on paper
49 x 61.5 cm
monogrammed on the lower left: W.B.
inscribed on the reverse: Werner Berg: / "Heimkehrer"

Provenance

Schütz Fine Art, Vienna;

Estimate: € 35.000 - 70.000