09. March 2022

2043

Werner Berg*

(Elberfeld 1904 - 1981 Rutarhof)

„"Spätwinterabend"“
1968
oil on canvas
75.5 x 95 cm
monogrammed on the lower left: W.B.

Provenance

Wieland Schmid a.o., Werner Berg. Gemälde, mit einem Werkverzeichnis von Harald Scheicher, Klagenfurt 1994, cat.-no. 820, b/w-ill. p. 302

We are grateful to Dr. Harald Scheicher for his kind assistance.

Estimate: € 90.000 - 180.000