08. July 2021, 2:00 pm

2040

Artur Nikodem

(Trient 1870 - 1940 Innsbruck)

„Sonnenburg Castle“
1920
oil on cardboard
34 x 37.5 cm
monogrammed and dated on the lower right: AN 20
inscribed on a label on the reverse: No. 344/1921 Sonnenburg / Pustertal. Herbst 1920. / Artur Nikodem / Innsbruck - Tirol / H 1832

Provenance

Artur Nikodem (1870-1940), Leben und Werk, Dissertation, mit einem Werkverzeichnis, Innsbruck 2003, cat.-no. 222, ill. p. 34

Estimate: € 15.000 - 30.000
Result: € 30.000