2031
Carl Moll
(Wien 1861 - 1945 Wien)
„Park landscape, Förever Park in the midday sun“
1926
oil on panel
35 x 35.5 cm
monogrammed on the lower left (carved): CM
Künstlerhaus label on the reverse: 1926/1367 (confirmed by Nikolaus Domes, Künstlerhaus Archiv, Vienna)
Provenance
Exhibition
1926 Vienna, Künstlerhaus, 47. Jahresausstellung, no. 468
Certificate by Dr. Heinrich Fuchs, Vienna, 17 October 1986, is enclosed.
This work was documented by Dr. Cornelia Cabuk for the catalogue raisonné Carl Moll, Belvedere Catalogues Raisonnés series, under number GE 377.
Estimate: € 35.000 - 70.000
Result: € 102.400 (incl. fees)