08. July 2021, 2:00 pm

2031

Carl Moll

(Wien 1861 - 1945 Wien)

„Park landscape, Förever Park in the midday sun“
1926
oil on panel
35 x 35.5 cm
monogrammed on the lower left (carved): CM
Künstlerhaus label on the reverse: 1926/1367 (confirmed by Nikolaus Domes, Künstlerhaus Archiv, Vienna)

Provenance

Exhibition

1926 Vienna, Künstlerhaus, 47. Jahresausstellung, no. 468

Certificate by Dr. Heinrich Fuchs, Vienna, 17 October 1986, is enclosed.

This work was documented by Dr. Cornelia Cabuk for the catalogue raisonné Carl Moll, Belvedere Catalogues Raisonnés series, under number GE 377.

Estimate: € 35.000 - 70.000
Result: € 102.400 (incl. fees)