08. July 2021, 2:00 pm

2121

Eduard Bäumer*

(Kastellaun 1892 - 1977 München)

„"Wege nach Tropea II"“
1966
mixed media on paper on canvas
67.5 x 96 cm
dated and monogrammed on the lower left: 9 Set 66 / EB
titled on the reverse on the stretcher: Wege nach Tropea II

Provenance

Dagmar Kunert (Diss.), Eduard Bäumer. Eine Monografie, Werkverzeichnis, Vienna 2013, cat.-no. 1389

Estimate: € 10.000 - 20.000
Result: € 10.000