0421
Arnulf Rainer*
(Baden 1929)
„Corner“
1971/2008
etching, dry point; framed
17,5 x 19 cm (depiction)
numbered and signed by hand: 33/40 A. Rainer
Otto Breicha, Arnulf Rainer. Überdeckungen, mit einem Werkkatalog sämtlicher Radierungen, Lithographien und Siebdrucke 1950-1971. Vienna 1972 , R 164, ill. 116.
Estimate: ▲€ 900 - 1.200
Result: ▲€ 1.152 (incl. fees)