17. December 2020, 5:00 pm

1700

„"Hexagramm"“
1981
pen on paper; framed
30 x 30 cm (cut-out)
inscribed on the upper left: "Hexagramm"
signed and dated on the upper right: Peter Proksch 1981

Provenance

private collection, Vienna

Alexander Giese, Peter Proksch. Gemälde Zeichnungen Gouachen von 1957 bis 1990, mit einem Essay von Alexander Giese. Munich 1991, p. 30.

Estimate: € 1.000 - 2.000
Reserve Price: € 1.000