17. December 2020, 5:00 pm

1702

„Janus Bifrons“
1981
pen on paper; framed
37 x 33 cm (cut-out)
inscribed on the lower left: Janus Bifrons
signed and dated on the lower right: Peter Proksch 81

Provenance

private collection, Vienna

Alexander Giese, Peter Proksch. Gemälde Zeichnungen Gouachen von 1957 bis 1990, mit einem Essay von Alexander Giese. Munich 1991, p. 29.

Estimate: € 1.000 - 2.000
Result: € 1.000