17. December 2020, 2:00 pm

1456

Franz Wacik

(Wien 1883 - 1938 Wien)

„Mermaid“
gouache, graphite on cardboard
31 x 25,5 cm (cut-out), 31,5 x 26 cm (image size)
estate confirmation on the reverse: aus dem Nachlass von Franz Wacik, akad. Maler / Majdo Deiml Wacik

Provenance

from the estate of the artist;

Estimate: € 2.000 - 4.000
Result: € 2.000