0031
Otto Rudolf Schatz*
(Wien 1900 - 1961 Wien)
„Wildflower bouquet“
c. 1947
oil on cardboard
79,5 x 65 cm
monogrammed on the lower right: ORS
Provenance
Cornelia Cabuk, O. R. Schatz. Monografie und Werkverzeichnis, Vienna 2018, ill. p. 205, no. M 1947 22
Estimate: € 3.500 - 5.000
Result: € 4.620 (incl. fees)