04. March 2020, 2:00 pm

0123

Werner Berg*

(Elberfeld 1904 - 1981 Rutarhof)

„Kegler, Sommerabend“
1979
oil on canvas
75 x 120 cm
monogrammed on the lower left: W.B.

Provenance

Wieland Schmid a.o., Werner Berg, Gemälde, mit einem Werkverzeichnis von Harald Scheicher, Klagenfurt 1994, cat.-no. 1230, b/w-ill. p. 332

Estimate: € 150.000 - 250.000
Result: € 195.000