18. June 2019, 3:00 pm

0971

Max Weiler*

(Absam bei Hall i. Tirol 1910 - 2001 Wien)

„Welke Pflanzen“
1950
pen in India ink on paper; unframed
54,3 x 39,6 cm
monogrammed and dated on the lower right: W50
inscribed on the reverse: Max Weiler, Welke Pflanzen 1950

Provenance

The sheet is enlisted in the catalogue raisonné Max Weiler drawings/works on paper (online) with no. Weiler3183.

Estimate: € 1.800 - 2.500