26. February 2019, 2:00 pm

0057

Oskar Laske*

(Czernowitz 1874 - 1951 Wien)

„Diele beim Friedbauer in der Schladminger Ramsau“
1949
gouache, pastel, graphite on paper
35 x 34,5 cm (cut-out)
signed and dated on the lower right: O. Laske / 1949
titled and dated and estate stamp on the reverse

Provenance

from the estate of the artist;

cf. estate records R. Ernst listed works p. 17 "Beim Friedbauer", W-verzeichnis C. Reiter, Aquarelle and p. 113, Motive aus der Ramsau, Lofer, Sekirn, in: C. Reiter, Oskar Laske 1874 1951, Leben u. Werk, Werkkatalog, Vienna 1992

€ 1.500