30. November 2018, 5:00 pm

0356

Eduard Bäumer*

(Kastellaun 1892 - 1977 München)

„Market place in Amalfi“
1925
tempera on paper
32,8 x 48,2 cm (sheet size), 32 x 47 cm (cut-out)
monogrammed and dated on the lower right: EB / 1925
study of a landscape verso

Provenance

art dealer Wienerroither & Kohlbacher, Vienna;

Eduard Bäumer, Ein Leben in Bildern, Hochschule für angewandte Kunst in Wien und Salzburger Landessammlungen Rupertinum (ed.), Salzburg 1992, ill. p. 117;
Dagmar Kunert (diss.), Eduard Bäumer. Eine Monografie. Werkverzeichnis, Vienna 2013, cat.-no. 534, without p.

Estimate: € 5.000 - 10.000
Result: € 8.580 (incl. fees)