30. November 2018, 5:00 pm

0328

Oskar Kokoschka*

(Pöchlarn 1886 - 1980 Montreux)

„Female nude“
1953
colour pencil on paper
60,2 x 43,7 cm
signed and dated on the lower right: OKokoschka 53

Provenance

This watercolour drawing will be included in the catalogue raisonné 'Oskar Kokoschka, Zeichnungen / Aquarelle,' which is currently in preparation by Dr. Alfred Weidinger.

Estimate: € 8.000 - 16.000
Result: € 10.560 (incl. fees)