25. April 2018, 4:30 pm

0239

Workshop of Friedrich Egermann

(Schluckenau 1777 - 1864 Haida)

„Goblet“
Bohemia, dated 1845
colourless glass, red and yellow stained; representations of bohemian views and flower bouquets, inscribed: "Warmbrunn", "Rynnst", "Annakapelle", "Erdmansdorf", "Salzbrunn", "Buchwald", "Schneekoppe", "Altwasser"; dazwischen Schliffsterne; dated "1845", Besitzermonogramm "E.H."; Plättchenbordüre am abgesetzten Lippenrand
h. 15,5 cm

Provenance

collection Erich Schuster, Vienna

Estimate: € 700 - 1.400
Result: € 700