0042
Tankard "August der Starken"
glass factory Ostravorwerk, Dresden, c. 1720-1730
colourless glass, polychrome enamel colour; collection label from the collection Fritz Biemann
h. 26,7 cm
Provenance
collection Fritz Biemann, Zurich;
1998 Glass Gallery Michael Kovacek, Vienna
depicted in: Brigitte Klesse/Axel von Saldern, 500 Jahre Glaskunst, Slg. Biemann, Zurich 1978, no. 318, p. 344
Estimate: € 5.000 - 10.000
Result: € 5.120 (incl. fees)