25. April 2018, 2:00 pm

0042

Tankard "August der Starken"

glass factory Ostravorwerk, Dresden, c. 1720-1730
colourless glass, polychrome enamel colour; collection label from the collection Fritz Biemann
h. 26,7 cm

Provenance

collection Fritz Biemann, Zurich;
1998 Glass Gallery Michael Kovacek, Vienna

depicted in: Brigitte Klesse/Axel von Saldern, 500 Jahre Glaskunst, Slg. Biemann, Zurich 1978, no. 318, p. 344

€ 4.000