28. February 2018, 3:00 pm

0685

Oskar Laske*

(Czernowitz 1874 - 1951 Wien)

„Piazza del Popolo in Ravenna“
gouache on paper on wood panel
19.2 × 27.3 cm (sheetsize)
signed on the lower right: O. Laske
inscribed on the lower left: Ravenna

Provenance

French private property

Estimate: € 500 - 0
Result: € 2.048 (incl. fees)