06. December 2017, 6:00 pm

0638

„The Unicorn“
1987/88
resin oil, egg tempera on hardboard; framed
80 × 80 cm
signed and dated on the lower right: Proksch 1987/88

Provenance

Alexander Giese, Peter Proksch. Gemälde, Zeichnungen, Gouachen von 1957 bis 1990. Wien, München 1991, ill. p. 97.

€ 18.000