05. December 2017, 6:00 pm

0318

Albert Paris Gütersloh*

(Wien 1887 - 1973 Wien)

„'Entsagung'“
1947
gouache on paper; unframed
31,5 x 22 cm
signed and dated on the lower left: Gütersloh 47
titled on the lower right: Entsagung

Provenance

Exhibition

1948 Vienna, Art Club, no. 69

Heribert Hutter (Hg.), A. P. Gütersloh. Beispiele, Vienna 1977, WV-no. 1947/3, no ill.

Estimate: € 2.500 - 5.000
Result: € 1.500